• 有关美国2017年最新的有关职业移民及职业签证的法案,请参考这里

Family Based Immigration   Family Immigration

There are five ways to immigrate to the United States through family relationships.  These family immigration visas are petitioned by U.S. citizen or permanent residents for their relatives.  They are listed below:

Immediate Relative of U.S. Citizens:

Spouses, parents, and children (unmarried and under 21 years old) of U.S. citizens are immediate relatives.  There is no numerical limitation on the number of immediate relative of U.S. citizens.

1st priority

Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens.

2nd priority:

There are two preferences in this group.  Preference 2A includes spouses and unmarried children (under 21) of permanent residents. Preference 2B includes the rest of current second preference category: unmarried adult sons and daughters of permanent residents.

3rd priority:

Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens.

4th priority:

Brothers and sisters of citizens.

  • Corporate
    Family Immigration
    Employment Immigration
    H1 L-1 E-1 E-2
    F-1 and F-1 Reinstatement
    Wills and Trusts