• 有关美国2017年最新的有关职业移民及职业签证的法案,请参考这里

Immigration

Employment Based Immigration:

1st Priority:

There are three categories of 1st priority: (1) Managers and executives subject to international transfer to the United States; (2) outstanding professors and researchers with universities or private employers that have established research departments; and (3) aliens of "extraordinary ability" in the sciences, arts, education, business, and athletics.

2nd Priority:

There are two categories of 2nd priority: (1) Aliens of "exceptional ability" in the sciences, arts, or business; and (2) advanced-degree professional.

3rd Priority:

There are three categories of 3rd priority: (1) Professionals with bachelor's degrees not qualifying in the second preference; (2) skilled workers (requiring two years training and experience; and (3) unskilled workers.

Investor Immigration:

Investors who actively in the process of investing at least $1 million in the enterprise and the enterprise must create full-time employment for not less than ten U.S. workers.

 

Labor Certification:

A Permanent Labor Certification for the Department of Labor (DOL) is one of the avenues which allows an employer to hire a foreign worker to work permanently in the United States. In most instances, before the U.S. employer can submit an immigration petition to the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (CIS), the employer must obtain an approved labor certification request (Form ETA 750) from the DOL's Employment and Training Administration (ETA). The DOL must certify to the CIS that there are no qualified U.S. workers available and willing to accept the job at the prevailing wage for that occupation in the area of intended employment.

 

Family Based Immigration:

Immediate Relative of U.S. Citizens:

Spouses, parents, and children (unmarried and under 21 years old) of U.S. citizens are immediate relatives.  There is no numerical limitation on the number of immediate relative of U.S. citizens.

1st priority

Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens.

2nd priority:

There are two preferences in this group.  Preference 2A includes spouses and unmarried children (under 21) of permanent residents. Preference 2B includes the rest of current second preference category: unmarried adult sons and daughters of permanent residents.

3rd priority:

Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens.

4th priority:

Brothers and sisters of citizens.

  • Corporate
    Family Immigration
    Employment Immigration
    H1 L-1 E-1 E-2
    F-1 and F-1 Reinstatement
    Wills and Trusts